Is SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONDAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS , SODIUM CASEINATE [FROM MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME , ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


