Is SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS),ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN, PROBIOTIC BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086
Check SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


