Is Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Energy Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic coconut water, purified water, organic blueberry puree, organic raspberry puree, organic strawberry puree, organic lemon juice, organic tart cherry concentrate, organic coffeeberry extract, organic reishi extract, organic stevia leaf extract powder, bacillus coagulans gbi-30 6086
Check Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Energy Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Energy Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz.
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Where to buy
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Energy Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


