Is Sukiyaki Hot Pot Soup Base Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet cooking rice seasoning (glutinous rice, water, edible alcohol), Sugar, Brewing soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, sugar, yeast extract, liquorice extract), Brewing soy sauce (water, non-GMO defatted soy, salt, wheat, edible alcohol, malt syrup), Seasoning wine (rice, water, edible alcohol), Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Kelp seasoning liquid (water, salt, maltodextrin, kelp, edible alcohol), Bonito composite flavoring liquid [water, fermented seasoning (edible alcohol, water, salt, rice), bonito powder, acid hydrolyzed vegetable protein flavoring liquid, monosodium glutamate, disodium ribonucleotides, salt, bonito juice], Water, Garlic, Yeast essence power complex flavoring (yeast extract, maltodextrin, salt), Disodium ribonucleotides, Xanthan gum, Caramel color, Natural and artificial flavoring

Check Sukiyaki Hot Pot Soup Base against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMild Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup BaseStir Fry