Is Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Haricot Beans, Vegan Burgers, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Thickeners: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings, Dried Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Agave Syrup, Tomato Pur--e, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Nutmeg, White Pepper

Check Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Frozen Meal · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSandwich