Is Sumanos Bakery Watsonville Sourdough Loaf - 24 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Starter (Flour, Water and Fermented Dough), and Sea Salt.
Check Sumanos Bakery Watsonville Sourdough Loaf - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sumanos Bakery Watsonville Sourdough Loaf - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sumanos Bakery Watsonville Sourdough Loaf - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


