Is Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichoke And Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Artichokes (Contains Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Base (Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy And Corn), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Green Peas, Carrots, Leeks, Broccoli, Garlic), Sugar, Corn Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Legumes (Pinto Beans, Yellow Peas), Spices, Flavour, Parsley, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Colour), Citric Acid, Hummus Chick Pea Spread: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Peppers, Spices
Check Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


