Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken
- dextrose
- butter
- salted butter
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Rice Flour, White Onions, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Spirit Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Garlic Purée, Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Flavouring, Capsicum Extract
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Weber Grill Creations Kick'n Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Patty


