Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Rice Flour, White Onions, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Spirit Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Garlic Purée, Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Flavouring, Capsicum Extract
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Weber Grill Creations Kick'n Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Patty


