Is Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- smoked dextrose
- dextrose
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lamb (80%), Turmeric Roasted Onions (5%) [White Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric], Rice Flour, Red Peppers (3%), Coriander, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Tomato Powder (contains Sulphites), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Spices, Flavourings, Parsley, Acerola Extract Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Smoked Dextrose, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


