Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN, KALE, TOMATO, MOISTENED SUN-DRIED TOMATO, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, TURBINADO SUGAR, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC (WITH OLIVE OIL), SPICES, AND CELERY POWDER, IN A PORK CASING.

Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyNutty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep