Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN, KALE, TOMATO, MOISTENED SUN-DRIED TOMATO, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, TURBINADO SUGAR, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC (WITH OLIVE OIL), SPICES, AND CELERY POWDER, IN A PORK CASING.
Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE WITH PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


