Is Sun Lit Mini Date Rolls Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contain tree nuts
  • pecan
  • pistachio
  • almond
  • packed on same equipment as products that contain tree nuts
  • coconut
  • shredded coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDJOOL DATES, SHREDDED COCONUT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT). PACKED ON SAME EQUIPMENT AS PRODUCTS THAT CONTAIN TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO). MAY CONTAIN AN OCCASIONAL PIT OR PIT FRAGMENT.

Check Sun Lit Mini Date Rolls Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast