Is Sun Rype Good Bites Coconut Classic Gluten Free?

Description
This coconut-flavored snack delivers a distinct tropical taste and a tender, chewy texture, often enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel bite. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable flavor and convenient packaging, occasional broken pieces during shipping, and broad appeal with both adults and children in single serving packs.

Description
This coconut-flavored snack delivers a distinct tropical taste and a tender, chewy texture, often enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel bite. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable flavor and convenient packaging, occasional broken pieces during shipping, and broad appeal with both adults and children in single serving packs.
Ingredients
Unsweetened dried coconut (unsulphited), Sugars (brown rice syrup, organic coconut sugar), Tapioca starch, Sea salt, Gluten-free oat flour.
Check Sun Rype Good Bites Coconut Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Rype Good Bites Coconut Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


