Is Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- micellar casein
- supplying micellar casein
- whey
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Protein Blend: Milk Protein Isolate [supplying Micellar Casein And Whey], Micellar Casein), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend: Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nut And Egg Ingredients.
Check Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Where to buy
Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


