Is Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Young Coconut Pulp, Rice, Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Contains Coconut
Check Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


