Is Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey prder
- sour cream powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- milk powder
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
whey prder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (67%) (Corn, Wheat, Oats), Canola Oil, Sugar, Quinoa, Maltodextrin, Rice, Milk Powder, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (Milk), Whey Prder (Milk), Herbs (Parsley, Chives), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


