Is Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (67%) (Corn, Wheat, Oats), Canola Oil, Sugar, Quinoa, Maltodextrin, Rice, Milk Powder, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (Milk), Whey Prder (Milk), Herbs (Parsley, Chives), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Sunbites Biscuit Crackers Share Pack Sour Cream & Chives | 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


