Is Sundown Organics - Well Women's Multivitamin, 30 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Berry And Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Organic Red Bell Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tomato (Lycopersicon Esculentum), Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Organic Strawberry (Fragaria Virginiana), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea Mart), Organic Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Angustifolium), Organic Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Stem And Floret, Organic Carrot (Daucus Carota Sativus), Organic Kale (Brassica Oleracea Acephala), Leaf, Organic Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Spp,), Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Grape (Vitis Labrusca), Organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus), Seed, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Fermentation Blend (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Yeast, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus, Organic Gum Arabic, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Organic Carrots, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Soy , Nutrients Incorporated Into A Fermented Blend
Check Sundown Organics - Well Women's Multivitamin, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Organics - Well Women's Multivitamin, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Sundown Organics - Well Women's Multivitamin, 30 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


