Is Sunfed Ranch Beef Sloppy Joe in Sloppy Joe Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (Grassfed Ground Beef, Carrots & Salt), Organic Mild Bbq Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ground Red Pepper, Xabthan Gum), Sauteed Onions, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Organic Worcestershire Sauce Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Wheat Free Tamari Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tamarind, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shitake Mushrooms, Organic All Spice, Organic Cloves, Organic Orange Extract, Organiclemon Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Onion Flavor (Onion Oil), Red Wine Vinegar Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sulfites) And Gum (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum & Sodium Alignate
Check Sunfed Ranch Beef Sloppy Joe in Sloppy Joe Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfed Ranch Beef Sloppy Joe in Sloppy Joe Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz.
Manwich Sloppy Joe Sauce, Bold Flavor, Canned Sauce, 16 oz.
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce, 15.5 oz, 15.5 OZ
Where to buy
Sunfed Ranch Beef Sloppy Joe in Sloppy Joe Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


