Is Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Single-serve orange drink mix delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving powder texture; users commonly stir into water for quick refreshment and carry packets for travel, workouts, or lunch. Reviewers often note convenient portability, reliable mixability, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste and varying opinions on overall value.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve orange drink mix delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving powder texture; users commonly stir into water for quick refreshment and carry packets for travel, workouts, or lunch. Reviewers often note convenient portability, reliable mixability, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste and varying opinions on overall value.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Caffeine, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame, Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Jell-O Sugar Free Lime Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Sweet N Low Sweetener Packets Zero Calorie - 100 Count
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


