Is Sunkist Mango Dark Chocolate Premium Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, 5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA [DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DEHYDRATED BANANA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SUNFUR DIOXIDE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), AND ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check Sunkist Mango Dark Chocolate Premium Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Mango Dark Chocolate Premium Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Sunkist Mango Dark Chocolate Premium Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


