Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sunny Fruit Have A Ball Organic Fruit & Nut Snacks Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Dates, Organic Infused Dried Sour Cherry (organic Sour Cherry, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Roasted Hazelnut, Organic Coconut. Contains Hazelnuts.

Check Sunny Fruit Have A Ball Organic Fruit & Nut Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Sunny Fruit Have A Ball Organic Fruit & Nut Snacks | Spoonful