Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Special Dark Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, Silver Foil 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Special Dark Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, Silver Foil 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Special Dark Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, Silver Foil 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Special Dark Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, Silver Foil 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Nugget


