Is Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin (Soy), Monoglycerides, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


