Is Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy, Gold Foil, 2 Pounds Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy, Gold Foil, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy, Gold Foil, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy, Gold Foil, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


