Is Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping