Is Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Yogurt Powder, Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast