Is SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b1

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, high fructose corn syrup and less than 2% of concentrated orange juice, concentrated apple juice, concentrated grapefruit juice, concentrated lime juice, concentrated tangerine juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), natural and artificial flavor, modified cornstarch, canola oil, cellulose gum, sodium citrate, sucralose, sodium hexametaphosphate and potassium sorbate (to protect flavor), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect color)

Check SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go