Is Sunnyside Farms Vanilla & Chocolate Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate Ice Cream With Vanilla and Chocolate Flavored Wafers Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla & Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Sunnyside Farms Vanilla & Chocolate Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate Ice Cream With Vanilla and Chocolate Flavored Wafers Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go