Is SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hard cooked eggs
- a blend of calcium
- calcium ascorbate
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
hard cooked eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, HARD COOKED EGGS, TRAIL MIX (CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE], SOYA LECITHIN, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER], SALT, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CALCIUM ASCORBATE (A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C).
Check SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


