Is SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium ascorbate
- a blend of calcium
- dextrose
calcium ascorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, HARD COOKED EGGS, TRAIL MIX (CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE], SOYA LECITHIN, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER], SALT, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CALCIUM ASCORBATE (A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C).
Check SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


