Is Sunrice Microwave Garlic Butter & Herb Flavoured Rice 125g x 2 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked long grain white rice (90%) (water, rice), vegetable oil, garlic (1.5%), sugar, natural flavours (contains egg), salt, spices (pepper, ginger extract, turmeric extract), emulsifier (soy lecithin), herbs (0.04%) (parsley, thyme, basil, oregano, rosemary), antioxidant (tocopherols).
Check Sunrice Microwave Garlic Butter & Herb Flavoured Rice 125g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Microwave Garlic Butter & Herb Flavoured Rice 125g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Sunrice Microwave Garlic Butter & Herb Flavoured Rice 125g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


