Is SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk cultured skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheddar cheese blend pasteurized milk
buttermilk cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulghur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)), Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Garden Veggie Chips (Sweet Potato, Squash, Taro, Carrot, Green Bean, Purple Sweet Potato, Canola Oil, Dextrim, Sea Salt), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Leavining (Contains One Or More Of The Following, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Hatch Green Chile Blend Chile Peppers, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Blend Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Whey, Buttermilk Cultured Skim Milk, Acid, Lactic Acid, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Organic Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice White Jasmine California, 32 Ounce, 1 Pack
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Duke's Gluten Free Hatch Green Chile Smoked Shorty Sausages 5 oz
Handcrafted Hatch Green Chile Cheddar Dip
Hatch Medium Green Chile With Roasted Garlic Enchilada Sauce, 15 Oz
Where to buy
SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


