Is SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulghur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)), Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Garden Veggie Chips (Sweet Potato, Squash, Taro, Carrot, Green Bean, Purple Sweet Potato, Canola Oil, Dextrim, Sea Salt), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Leavining (Contains One Or More Of The Following, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Hatch Green Chile Blend Chile Peppers, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Blend Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Whey, Buttermilk Cultured Skim Milk, Acid, Lactic Acid, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Organic Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice White Jasmine California, 32 Ounce, 1 Pack
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Duke's Gluten Free Hatch Green Chile Smoked Shorty Sausages 5 oz
Handcrafted Hatch Green Chile Cheddar Dip
Hatch Medium Green Chile With Roasted Garlic Enchilada Sauce, 15 Oz
Where to buy
SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


