Is Sunshine Nut Cashews, Roasted & Perfectly Plain Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- cashew nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cashew nuts, sunflower oil
Check Sunshine Nut Cashews, Roasted & Perfectly Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Nut Cashews, Roasted & Perfectly Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunshine Nut Cashews, Roasted & Perfectly Plain is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad


