Is SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLAKES, MILLET FLAKES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DESICCATED COCONUT, NATURALLY EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY FLAVORED PIECES (RASPBERRY PULP, SUCROSE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBRES), MOLASSES, NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, RICE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP.
Check SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


