Is SUPER BERRY ROCKET MIXED BERRY LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, SUPER BERRY ROCKET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Puree Blend (Raspberry, Blueberry, Strawberry), Lime Pulp, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check SUPER BERRY ROCKET MIXED BERRY LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, SUPER BERRY ROCKET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER BERRY ROCKET MIXED BERRY LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, SUPER BERRY ROCKET is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go