Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almond Butter, Favabean Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Organic Lactobacillus, Cocoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coffee Flavour, Sea Salt Flakes
Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Tossos Tassos Double Stuffed Jalapeno-garlic Super Mammoth Greek Olives, 35.27 Oz
David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Double Dark Chocolate – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


