Is SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Super-fine, pale flour with a subtle nutty flavor and silky, powdery texture; commonly used for cakes, cookies, pastries, coatings, and batters to create tender, delicate crumb. Reviewers frequently cite consistent grind and smooth incorporation into recipes, praising baking performance, while a few note occasional clumping or variable mesh size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds.

Check SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketSafewayThrive MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep