Is Super Greens Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatgrass (Triticum aestivum) leaf, barley grass (Hordeum Vulgare L.) leaf, chlorella (Chlorella vulgaris) broken cell wall, moringa (Moringa oleifera Lam.) leaf, spirulina (Arthrospira platensis), oat grass (Arrhenatherum elatius L.) juice powder, alfalfa (Medicago sativa) leaf, barley grass (Hordeum Vulgare L.) juice powder, broccoli (Brassica Oleracea), nopal cactus (Opuntia ficus-indica) cladode, parsley (Petroselinum crispum) leaf, spinach (Spinacia oleracea L.) leaf, kale (Brassica oleracea var. Acephala) leaf, nettle (Urtica dioica L.) leaf, burdock (Arctium lappa L.) root, dandelion (Taraxacum officinale L.) leaf, horsetail (Equisetum arvense), peppermint (Mentha piperita L.) leaf, kelp (Ascophyllum nodosum) leaf, dulse (Palmaria palmata), ginger (Zingiber officinale) root, Papain [from papaya], bromelain [from pineapple], vegetarian pepsin, Lactobacillus acidophilus, lactobacillus casei, bifidobacterium bifidum, bifidobacterium lactis, natural flavors, citric acid, Himalayan salt, monk fruit extract
Check Super Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


