Is SUPER JUMBO DIL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICE FLAVORING, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #5, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SUPER JUMBO DIL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER JUMBO DIL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
About this product
Condiment · Whole


