Is Super mac pasta and real aged cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Whey, Salt, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for anticaking), Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for color).
Check Super mac pasta and real aged cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super mac pasta and real aged cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


