Is SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass juice
- wheat grass juice
barley grass juice
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Phosphatidyl Choline), Inositol (Phosphatidyl Inositol), Minerals:, Calcium (Carbonate/citrate/phosphate), Magnesium (Oxide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Iodine (Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Para-amino Benzoic Acid (Paba), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Glutamic Acid, Hvp Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Rice), In A Standard Food Extract Base: Chlorella, Organic Alfalfa, Barley Grass Juice, Carrot, Juice, Wheat Grass Juice, Brocolli Extract
Check SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


