Is Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 375g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Supernatural Crunchy Peanut Butter is a vegan peanut butter made from carefully ground golden roasted peanuts. It contains a pinch of New Zealand salt and has no sugar, making it suitable for those following a keto-friendly diet. People appreciate the flavor of this peanut butter, as it has received positive feedback. Overall, Supernatural Crunchy Peanut Butter offers a delicious and healthy option for peanut butter lovers, with its natural ingredients and absence of added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED HI-OLEIC PEANUTS (99.3%) & SEA SALT

Check Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 375g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mayver's Crunchy Peanut Butter 375g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking