Is Super Natural Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, mixed seeds 15.5% (sunflower seeds, linseed, lentils red, buckwheat), soy grits 12%, sprouted mixed grains 6% [fermented rye sour (rye flour), kibbled barley, kibbled rye, kibbled mung beans, lentils, kibbled soy), wheat gluten, iodised salt, yeast, emulsifier (481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate). Contains: gluten and soy. May contain: sesame seeds Suitable for vegans
Check Super Natural Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Natural Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


