Is Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Food Acid , Firming Agent ), Ginger, Garlic, Thickeners , Spices, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Herb, Salt, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Food Acid ), Cauliflower And Brown Rice Mix, Water, Brown Rice , Cauliflower , Salt, Food Acid ), Root Vegetable & Legume Mix, Butternut Pumpkin , Sweet Potatoes , Water, Red Onions, Yellow Split Peas , Red Split Lentils ), Sugar Snap Peas, Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Grain Topping (Amaranth , Teff ), View More
Check Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Simply Nature Organic Quinoa Super Grain of the Andes
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Simply Nature Organic 7 Super Fruits 100% Juice
Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


