Is Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- shrimp paste
- fish sauce
- fish
- shrimp
- natural flavours
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Green Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Thickener, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Green Curry Paste (Shrimp, Fish), Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste, Spices, Natural Flavours, Coconut Water (Water, Coconut Extract), Lime Leaf Powder, Lemon Grass Powder, Brown Rice & Chickpea Couscous Mix, Brown Rice, Chickpea Couscous, Chicken (Chicken , Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (407A), Spices, Mineral Salts , Sugar), Vegetable Mix (Red Capsicum , Carrot , Green Beans , Yellow Beans), Sugar Snaps, View More
Check Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


