Is Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium stearate
- para-amino benzoic acid
- inositol
- +2 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene , Betaine ( HCI ) , Bioflavonoids ( , from : Citrus ) , Boron ( , from : Krebs Cycle Boron ) , Choline (Bitartrate) , GLA ( , from : Borage ) , Glutamic Acid ( Hcl Form ) , Hesperidin ( , from : Citrus ) , Inositol , Paba ( Para-amino Benzoic Acid ) , Rutin ( , from : Eucalyptus ) , Vitex ( 5 : 1 Extract ) , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Gamma ) , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Alpha , Beta , Delta ) , Organic Herb and Whole Food Blend : Rose Hips , , Astragalus Root . Atractylodes Lancea Root . Chlorella . , Codonopsitis Root , . Astragalus Root , Fo Ti Root , Ginger Root , Gotu Kola , Licorice Root , Maca Root , Nettle Leaf , Pau D'Arco Bark , , Spirulina , Kale . Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Calcium Silicate .
Check Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


