Is Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt syrup
- pecans & wheat
- whole rolled oats
- oat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BLANCHED ALMONDS, OAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, BRAZIL NUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, PECANS, BROWN RICE, DRIED BANANA, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, COLOR ADDED (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE).
Check Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


